2014 Australian Masters Track National Championships

2014 Australian Masters Track National Championships

12 Mar 2014

The 2014 Australian Masters Track National Championships will be held between Wednesday 12 to Saturday 15 March, 2014 at DISC Velodrome.

About

Entry List   |  Program  Information  |  Photo galleries

Results As below: Records Set  |  Champion of Champions  |  List of Medallists  |  Complete Results (Excel file at bottom) 

Records Set

Cat. Event Name State Time World Aust AllComers Aust C'ship
MMAS5 Time Trial Geoff STOKER NSW 34.748   X X X
MMAS6 Time Trial Gary MANDY NSW 34.873   X X X
MMAS7 Time Trial David Willmott NSW 36.019       X
MMAS9 Time Trial Hugh GRAY NSW 39.355   X X  
WMAS4 Time Trial Kerry KNOWLER ACT 39.313       X
WMAS5 Individual Pursuit Helen GRIFFITHS QLD 2:41.853   X X X
MMAS6 Individual Pursuit Lewis MARSHALL QLD 2:26.127     X X
WMAS1 Individual Pursuit Leanne DAVIES SA 2:41.966     X X
MMAS6 Sprint Gary MANDY NSW 11.444   X X X
MMAS7 Sprint David WILLMOTT NSW 11.656   X X X
WMAS1+2 Sprint Rebecca WHEADON WA 12.272   X X X
WMAS3 Sprint Jessica LAWS VIC 12.140 X X X X
MMAS2 Individual Pursuit Michael GALLAGHER VIC 3:20.940 X X X X
WMAS Open Team Pursuit Lisa HANLEY   VIC 2:31.879   X X X
Kerrie BAUMGARTNER
Megan MARSH
MMAS +150y


TEAM PURSUIT 2000m
David ZDANOWICZ
Lewis MARSHALL
Andrew PATTEN
John ZIVANOVIC
SA
QLD
QLD
SA
2:18.144
 
   X
   X

 

Champion of Champions

MMAS2  Jack RICHARDS - QLD
MMAS3  Gavin WHITE - NSW
MMAS4  Ashley ELLIOTT - QLD
MMAS5  Geoff STOKER - NSW
MMAS6  Gary MANDY -  NSW
MMAS7  John ZIVANOVIC - SA
MMAS8  John DIXON - WA
MMAS9  Hugh GRAY - NSW
MMAS10  Rodney WAGNER - NSW
WMAS2  Rebecca WHEADON - WA
WMAS3  Janelle SMITH - TAS
WMAS4  Gabrielle BELZ - VIC
WMAS5  Alison DYSON - WA
WMAS6  Marian RENSHAW - NSW

All medallists

Event 2: MMAS2 Time Trial Final
4 Laps 1000m - Result
1. Jack RICHARDS (QLD) 1:08.062
2. Bernardo CECCHELE (WA) 1:10.833 +2.77
3. Hamish WRIGHT (QLD) 1:11.229 +3.16
Event 3: MMAS3 Time Trial Final
3 Laps 750m - Result
1. Gavin WHITE (NSW) 50.849
2. Daniel RICKARD (ACT) 51.094 +0.24
3. Patrick WEINRAUCH (QLD) 51.660 +0.81
Event 4: MMAS4 Time Trial Final
3 Laps 750m - Result
1. Ashley ELLIOTT (QLD) 52.833
2. Alan TOWNSEND (NSW) 53.021 +0.18
3. Jeff MORRIS (NSW) 54.056 +1.22
Event 5: MMAS5 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Geoff STOKER (NSW) 34.748
2. Roy MARTIN (TAS) 35.616 +0.86
3. Karl MORRIS (QLD) 35.941 +1.19
Event 6: MMAS6 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Gary MANDY (NSW) 34.873
2. Lewis MARSHALL (QLD) 36.942 +2.06
3. Michael EASTWOOD (TAS) 37.193 +2.32
Event 7: MMAS7 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. David WILLMOTT (NSW) 36.019
2. John ZIVANOVIC (SA) 37.343 +1.32
3. Paul MCKAY (NSW) 39.563 +3.54
Event 8: MMAS8 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. John DIXON (WA) 38.704
2. Jim VEAL (ACT) 39.766 +1.06
3. Ron HICKSON (QLD) 39.811 +1.10
Event 9: MMAS9 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Hugh GRAY (NSW) 39.355
2. Glen ION (QLD) 39.843 +0.48
3. John LEWIS (VIC) 41.427 +2.07
Event 10: MMAS10 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Neil WRAY (VIC) 42.284
2. Rodney WAGNER (NSW) 45.793 +3.50
3. Desmond KIDD (NSW) 45.852 +3.56
Event 11: WMAS1 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Sharon GORDON (VIC) 43.397
Event 12: WMAS2 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Rebecca WHEADON (WA) 38.260
2. Sue Ann WOODWISS (SA) 40.687 +2.42
3. Simona MAYER (VIC) 41.393 +3.13
Event 13: WMAS3 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Jessica LAWS (VIC) 37.729
2. Janelle SMITH (TAS) 38.571 +0.84
3. Renee COVINGTON (NSW) 39.591 +1.86
Event 14: WMAS4 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Kerry KNOWLER (ACT) 39.313
2. Kerrie BAUMGARTNER (VIC) 40.252 +0.93
3. Gabrielle BELZ (VIC) 40.334 +1.02
Event 15: WMAS5 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Julie BARNETT (QLD) 39.931
2. Alison DYSON (WA) 41.291 +1.36
3. Helen GRIFFITHS (QLD) 41.833 +1.90
Event 16: WMAS6 Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Marian RENSHAW (NSW) 43.646
2. Janine MCKINNON (SA) 44.333 +0.68
3. Jennifer SAMMONS (WA) 44.369 +0.72
Event 18: WMAS8+ Time Trial Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. Rosemary HASTINGS (NSW) 46.966
Event 21: MMAS Team Sprint
1. New South Wales Gold
Geoff STOKER (NSW)
Gavin WHITE (NSW)
Michael SMITH (NSW)
2. Bicisport Silver
Alan TOWNSEND (NSW)
David WILLMOTT (NSW)
Matthew GLANVILLE (NSW)
3. Two Polacks & A Peacock Bronze
David RADZIKIEWICZ (SA)
David ZDANOWICZ (SA)
David PEACOCK (SA)
Event 21b: MMAS Team Sprint
3 Laps 750m Decides 1st & 2nd overall - Result
1. New South Wales 48.565
Geoff STOKER (NSW)
Gavin WHITE (NSW)
Michael SMITH (NSW)
2. Bicisport 50.338 +1.77
Alan TOWNSEND (NSW)
David WILLMOTT (NSW)
Matthew GLANVILLE (NSW)
3 Two Polacks & A Peacock 51.283
David RADZIKIEWICZ (SA)
David ZDANOWICZ (SA)
David PEACOCK (SA)
Event 22: WMAS Team Sprint
1. Laws/Belz Gold
Jessica LAWS (VIC)
Gabrielle BELZ (VIC)
2. Shneeky Shnakes Silver
Renee COVINGTON (NSW)
Marian RENSHAW (NSW)
3. Western Australia Bronze
Rebecca WHEADON (WA)
Susan CHALLEN (WA)
Event 54: WMAS1 Pursuit Final
8 Laps 2000m Medal target times: Gold 2:44.210; Silver 2:48.120; Bronze: 2:52.030 - Result
1. Leanne DAVIES (SA) 2:41.966
Event 55: WMAS2 Pursuit
1. Gemma KERNICH (SA) Gold
2. Simone ALEXANDER (NSW) Silver
3. Adelia REYNEKE (WA) Bronze
Event 56: WMAS3 Pursuit
1. Lisa HANLEY (VIC) Gold
2. Janelle SMITH (TAS) Silver
3. Sara LANGRIDGE (WA) Bronze
Event 56b: WMAS3 Pursuit
8 Laps 2000m Decides 1st & 2nd overall - Result
1. Lisa HANLEY (VIC) 2:29.212
2. Janelle SMITH (TAS) caught
3 Sara LANGRIDGE (WA) 2:50.888
Event 57: WMAS4 Pursuit
1. Megan MARSH (VIC) Gold
2. Kerrie BAUMGARTNER (VIC) Silver
3. Gabrielle BELZ (VIC) Bronze
Event 58: WMAS5 Pursuit
1. Helen GRIFFITHS (QLD) Gold
2. Alison DYSON (WA) Silver
3. Deborah COULLS (NSW) Bronze
Event 58b: WMAS5 Pursuit
8 Laps 2000m Decides 1st & 2nd overall - Result
1. Helen GRIFFITHS (QLD) 2:42.861
2. Alison DYSON (WA) 2:43.836 +0.97
3 Deborah COULLS (NSW) 2:46.959
Event 59: WMAS6 Pursuit
1. Meriel CUSTANCE (SA) Gold
2. Jennifer SAMMONS (WA) Silver
3. Marian RENSHAW (NSW) Bronze
Event 60: WMAS8 Pursuit Final
8 Laps 2000m Medal target times: Gold 2:56.104; Silver 3:00.297; Bronze: 3:07.490 - Result
1. Rosemary HASTINGS (NSW) 3:07.337
Event 61s: MMAS1+2 Sprint
1. Jack RICHARDS (QLD) Gold
2. Hamish WRIGHT (QLD) Silver
3. Jim LEWIS (NSW) Bronze
Event 62s: MMAS3 Sprint
1. Gavin WHITE (NSW) Gold
2. Darryl THORNCRAFT (NSW) Silver
3. John EDER (QLD) Bronze
Event 63s: MMAS4 Sprint
1. Ashley ELLIOTT (QLD) Gold
2. Anthony MCINTOSH (VIC) Silver
3. Alan TOWNSEND (NSW) Bronze
Event 67: MMAS5 Pursuit
1. David ZDANOWICZ (SA) Gold
2. Richard HOOD (VIC) Silver
3. Mark HARRIS (ACT) Bronze
Event 68: MMAS6 Pursuit
1. Lewis MARSHALL (QLD) Gold
2. Anthony MILLS (QLD) Silver
3. Michael EASTWOOD (TAS) Bronze
Event 69: MMAS7 Pursuit
1. Paul MCKAY (NSW) Gold
2. John ZIVANOVIC (SA) Silver
3. Malcolm CLASOHM (SA) Bronze
Event 70: MMAS8 Pursuit
1. Darrell WHEELER (NSW) Gold
2. Jim VEAL (ACT) Silver
3. Ron HICKSON (QLD) Bronze
Event 71: MMAS9 Pursuit
1. Hugh GRAY (NSW) Gold
2. John LEWIS (VIC) Silver
3. Daniel IVES (VIC) Bronze
Event 72: MMAS10 Pursuit Final
8 Laps 2000m Medal target times: Silver 3:04.000 - Result
1. Rodney WAGNER (NSW) 3:05.564
2. Brian KENNEDY (WA) 3:50.466 +44.90
Event 120: MMAS2 Pursuit
1. Michael GALLAGHER (VIC) Gold
2. Rob CARLISLE (TAS) Silver
3. Tom LEAPER (VIC) Bronze
Event 121: MMAS3 Pursuit
1. Jayson AUSTIN (NSW) Gold
2. Robert REID (QLD) Silver
3. Matthew GLANVILLE (NSW) Bronze
Event 122: MMAS4 Pursuit
1. Andrew PATTEN (QLD) Gold
2. Harry HANLEY (VIC) Silver
3. Michael CLUCAS (VIC) Bronze
Event 131s: MMAS5 Sprint
1. Geoff STOKER (NSW) Gold
2. David ZDANOWICZ (SA) Silver
3. Roy MARTIN (TAS) Bronze
Event 132s: MMAS6 Sprint
1. Gary MANDY (NSW) Gold
2. Lewis MARSHALL (QLD) Silver
3. Michael EASTWOOD (TAS) Bronze
Event 133s: MMAS7 Sprint
1. David WILLMOTT (NSW) Gold
2. John ZIVANOVIC (SA) Silver
3. Damien O'NEILL (WA) Bronze
Event 134s: MMAS8 Sprint
1. John DIXON (WA) Gold
2. Ron HICKSON (QLD) Silver
3. Brian MCGOWAN (VIC) Bronze
Event 135s: MMAS9+ Sprint
1. Hugh GRAY (NSW) Gold
2. John LEWIS (VIC) Silver
3. Daniel IVES (VIC) Bronze
Event 136s: WMAS1+2 Sprint
1. Rebecca WHEADON (WA) Gold
2. Simona MAYER (VIC) Silver
3. Sue Ann WOODWISS (SA) Bronze
Event 137s: WMAS3 Sprint
1. Jessica LAWS (VIC) Gold
2. Janelle SMITH (TAS) Silver
3. Lisa HANLEY (VIC) Bronze
Event 138s: WMAS4 Sprint
1. Kerry KNOWLER (ACT) Gold
2. Gabrielle BELZ (VIC) Silver
3. Megan STEVENS (QLD) Bronze
Event 139s: WMAS5 Sprint
1. Julie BARNETT (QLD) Gold
2. Alison DYSON (WA) Silver
3. Patricia ROOKE (ACT) Bronze
Event 140s: WMAS6 Sprint
1. Marian RENSHAW (NSW) Gold
2. Meriel CUSTANCE (SA) Silver
3. Jennifer SAMMONS (WA) Bronze
Event 161: MMAS2 Points Final
120 Laps 30km Sprints every 10 laps - Result
1. Rob CARLISLE (TAS) 39:56.20 38 Pts
2. Oliver DHARMA-RATNE (NSW) 32
3. Simon FLYNN (WA) 24
Event 162: MMAS3 Scratch Final
40 Laps 10km - Result
1. Robert REID (QLD) 13:32.06
2. Matthew GLANVILLE (NSW)
3. Patrick WEINRAUCH (QLD)
Event 163: MMAS4 Points Final
80 Laps 20km Sprints every 10 laps - Result
1. Andrew PATTEN (QLD) 26:44.16 42 Pts
2. Daniel HENNESSY (NSW) 34
3. Christopher EICHLER (VIC) 17
Event 164: MMAS5 Points Final
60 Laps 15km Sprints every 10 laps - Result
1. Geoffrey BAXTER (NSW) 20:08.00 22 Pts
2. Mark HARRIS (ACT) 19
3. Walter DAPCICH (VIC) 12
Event 165: MMAS6 Scratch Final
20 Laps 5km - Result
1. Gary MANDY (NSW) 6:32.95
2. Lewis MARSHALL (QLD)
3. Michael EASTWOOD (TAS)
Event 166: MMAS7 Scratch Final
20 Laps 5km - Result
1. Malcolm CLASOHM (SA) 7:14.86
2. Dave GOMER (SA)
3. John ZIVANOVIC (SA)
Event 167: MMAS8+ Scratch Final
20 Laps 5km - Result
1. John DIXON (WA) 7:34.32
2. Ron HICKSON (QLD)
3. Hugh GRAY (NSW)
Event 168: WMAS1-3 Scratch Final
20 Laps 5km - Result
1. Simone ALEXANDER (NSW) 6:49.08
2. Lisa HANLEY (VIC)
3. Janelle SMITH (TAS)
Event 169: WMAS4-6 Scratch Final
20 Laps 5km - Result
1. Gabrielle BELZ (VIC) 6:53.98
2. Kerrie BAUMGARTNER (VIC)
3. Alison DYSON (WA)
Event 174: MMAS Open Team Pursuit
1. Bicisport 1 Gold
Daniel HENNESSY (NSW)
Richard MCARDLE (NSW)
Matthew GLANVILLE (NSW)
Jayson AUSTIN (NSW)
2. Victoria 1 Silver
Michael CLUCAS (VIC)
Harry HANLEY (VIC)
Rohan ANDREW (VIC)
Benjamin MEADLEY (VIC)
3. Blackburn Bronze
Cam WOOLCOCK (VIC)
Steve MARTIN (VIC)
Martin LAMA (VIC)
Haydn BRADBURY (VIC)
Event 175: MMAS 150+ Team Pursuit
1. Two Bananas & a Couple of Crows Gold
David ZDANOWICZ (SA)
Lewis MARSHALL (QLD)
Andrew PATTEN (QLD)
John ZIVANOVIC (SA)
2. W R A T Racing Silver
Walter DAPCICH (VIC)
Richard HOOD (VIC)
Tim FELTHAM (VIC)
Anthony MCINTOSH (VIC)
3. Vikings Bronze
Steven JONES (ACT)
Mark HARRIS (ACT)
Paul ANGELATOS (ACT)
Eddie O'FARRELL (ACT)
Event 176: WMAS Open Team Pursuit
1. Team Victoria Gold
Lisa HANLEY (VIC)
Kerrie BAUMGARTNER (VIC)
Megan MARSH (VIC)
2. Saint Brunswick Silver
Simona MAYER (VIC)
Rebecca SUTHERLAND (VIC)
Gabrielle BELZ (VIC)
Dale MAIZELS (VIC)
3. Warragul Cycling Club Bronze
Mariah DASTEY (VIC)
Sharon GORDON (VIC)
Adele WHELAN (VIC)
Event 177: WMAS 120+ Team Pursuit
1. Jelly Pythons Gold
Renee COVINGTON (NSW)
Catherine HOOTON (NSW)
Kirsten BENNETT (NSW)
Deborah COULLS (NSW)
2. Team South Australia Silver
Kellie HARDS (SA)
Gemma KERNICH (SA)
Meriel CUSTANCE (SA)
Sharee FAULKNER (SA)
3. Toughen Up Princess Bronze
Martinette VAN VUUREN (NSW)
Megan STEVENS (QLD)
Kerry KNOWLER (ACT)
Julie BARNETT (QLD)

Documents to download

SUBARU #NRS14

Visit the official home of the 2014 Subaru National Road Series for all the latest news, results, photos, videos and rankings.

nationalroadseries.subaru.com.au

#RIDENATIONALS


You've watched Road Nationals, now you can Ride Nationals!

ridenationals.org.au