Search
2016 Rankings

Men's

Individual Final

Rank Name Team Name Code Points
1 Joseph Cooper
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
48
2 Patrick Shaw
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
44
3 Sam Crome
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
24
4 Chris Harper
Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
SWS
22
5 Patrick Lane
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
22
6
Ben Dyball mobius Future Racing MBS 20
7
Robert Stannard
mobius Future Racing
MBS
18
8
Dylan Sunderland
State of Matter / MAAP
SOM
18
9
Angus Lyons
Jayco/John West VIS
VIS
17
10
Alexander Porter
SASI/Callidus Cycling Team
SAS
15
11
Robbie Hucker
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
15
12
Chris Hamilton
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
14
13
Ayden Toovey
Subaru NSWIS & MS
SNS
13
14
Scott Law
Subaru NSWIS & MS
SNS
11
15
Jesse Kerrison
State of Matter / MAAP
SOM
11
16
Matthew Ross
Pats Veg Cycling
PVC
11
17
Anthony Giacoppo
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
9
18
Cyrus Monk
Pat's Veg Cycling
PVC 8
19
Harry Carpernter
SASI/Callidus Cycling Team
SAS
7
20
Drew Morey
Pat's Veg Cycling
PVC
7
21
Jason Lea
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
5
22
Liam Magennis
Subaru NSWIS & MS
SNS
5
23
Jesse Featonby
Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
SNS
5
24 Samuel Burston
mobius Future Racing
MBS
5
25 Timothy Sellar
Satalyst Verve Racing
SVR
4
26 Tom Kaesler
SASI/Callidus Cycling Team
SAS
4
27 Jacob Kauffmann
Subaru NSWIS & MS
SNS
4
28 Ben O'Connor Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW
4
29
Jake Klanjnblat JML Racing JML 3
30
Nicholas Kergozou mobius Future Racing MBS 3
31
Sean Whitfield Oliver's Real Food Racing ORF 3
32
Stuart Shaw Subaru NSWIS & MS SNS 3
33
Daniel Fitter
State of Matter / MAAP
SOM
3
34
Ryan Cavanagh State of Matter / MAAP SOM 2
35
James Fouche mobius Future Racing MBS 2
36
Liam Nolan SASI/Callidus Cycling Team SAS 2
37
Cameron Scott Subaru NSWIS & MS SNS 2
38
Cameron Ivory GPM Stultz GPM 2
39
Neil Van Der Ploeg Avanti IsoWhey SportS AIW 1
40
Samuel Lane JML Racing JML 1
41
Nicholas Reddish Oliver's Real Food Racing ORF 1
42
Sam Phipps GPM Stulz GPM 1
43
Ryan Christensen Oliver's Real Food Racing ORF 1
44
Nick White Oliver's Real Food Racing ORF 1
45
Alex West mobius Future Racing MBS 1
46
Peter Livingstone mobius Future Racing MBS 1
47
Sam Welsford JML Racing JML 1
48
 Ethan Berends Jayco/John West VIS VIS 1


Team Final

Rank Team Name Code Points
1 Avanti IsoWhey Sports
AIW
182
2 mobius Future Racing
MBS
60
3 State of Matter / MAAP
SOM
42
4 Subaru NSWIS & MS
SNS
40
5 SASI/Callidus Cycling Team
SAS
34
6
SwissWellness Cycling Team
SWC
32
7
Pat's Veg Cycling
PVC
31
8
Jayco/John West VIS
VIS
22
9
Oliver's Real Food Racing
ORF
13
10
JML Racing
JML
13
11
Satalyst Verve Racing
SVR
12
12
AMR Renault Racing
AMR
12
13
GPM Stultz
GPM
10
14
Inform Racing
INF
8
15
TIS Racing Team
TIS
6
16
Anchor Point South Coast
ANP
4
17
Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields
VDR
3
18
Phoenix Cycling Collective
PNX
3
19
Kenyan Riders Downunder
KRD
2
20
Subaru Albion NRS Development Team
SLB
2
21
Pitcher Partners/KCC
PPK
1
22
OTCC-Vault Racing

1


Women's

Individual Final

Rank Name Team Name Code Points
1 Lisen Hockings
Holden Women's Cycling Team
HFD
50
2 Lucy Kennedy
High5 Dream Team
HFD
43
3 Ruth Corset
Rush Women's Team
RSH
41
4 Rebecca Wiasak
High5 Dream Team
HFD
41
5 Kate Perry
Specialized Women's Racing
SPW
20
6 Tessa Fabry
High5 Dream Team
HFD
20
7 Jessica Pratt


11
8 Kate McIlroy
Specialized Women's Racing
SPW
10
9 Miranda Griffiths
Holden Women's Cycling Team
HWC
9
10 Justine Barrow
Think Different Cycling (BOSS)
BRT
8
11 Madeline Fasnacht


6
12
Kendelle Hodges
High5 Dream Team
HFD
5
13
Lucy Bechtel
Team BikeBug-NextGen
BNG
4
14
Ruby Livingstone
Roxsolt
RXS
4
15
Ella Scanlan-Bloor
Roxsolt
RXS
4
16
Bridie O'Donnell
Rush Women's Team
RSH
3
17
Sophie MacKay
Specialized Women's Racing
SPW
3
18
Jamie Gunning


3
19
Mikayla Harvey


3
20
Sharlotte Lucas
Holden Women's Cycling Team
HWC
2
21
Holly Ranson
Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome
MMB
2
22
Maddy Park


2
23
Kristy Glover

BNG
1
24
Rylee Mcmullen


1
25
Georgia Catterick
Roxsolt
RXS
1


Team Final

Rank Team Name Code Points
1 High5 Dream Team
HFD
117
2 Holden Women's Cycling Team
HWC
68
3 Rush Women's Team RSH 53
4 Specialized Women's Racing
SPW
45
5 Roxsolt
RXS
27
6
Think Different Cycling (BOSS)
BRT
17
7
Team BikeBug-NextGen
BNG
15
8
Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome
MBB
13
9
Hog's Breath Cafe Tineli
HBX
11
10
Subaru NSWIS NKC
SNS
8
11
Nicheliving Vault
NIC
6
12
BCWS
BCS
5
13
QETS Racing
QET
4
14
SASI
SAS
4
15
CBR Women's Cycling Team
CBR
3


2016 National Road Series Points Rankings
Principal Partner

Broadcast Partners

Major Partners
Sport Partners