2016 #TRACKNATS SCHEDULE
2016 #TrackNats:  Schedule  |  Race Guide  |  Riders  |  Tickets  |  Live Streaming

Location

The Adelaide Super-Drome, located 20-25 minutes from the city of Adelaide  >>> Super-Drome Information

Daily Schedule

Wednesday 3 February


2 sessions (2pm / 630pm);  8 finals (8 evening finals)


Session 1 from 2pm
Women Under 19 Team Sprint Qualifying Result
Women Team Sprint Qualifying Result
Men U19 Team Sprint Qualifying Result
Elite Men  Team Sprint Qualification Result
Open Women  Team Pursuit Qualification Result
Open Men 4000m Team Pursuit Qualification Result


Session 2 from 630pm
Australian Women Team Pursuit Trial-2
President's Cup - Women & U19 Team Pursuit Final
Bill Young - Men U19 Teams Pursuit Final Result
Southcott Cup - Open Men Teams Pursuit Final Result
Women U19 Team Sprint Final Result
Women Team Sprint Final Result
Men U19 Team Sprint Final Result
Men Team Sprint Final Result
Men U19 Sprint Qualifying Result
Women U19 7.5km Scratch Race Final Result
Open Women Team Pursuit Final
Result


Thursday 4 February


2 sessions (11am / 6pm);  7 finals (1 day, 6 evening)


Session 3 from 11am
Men U19 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualification Result
Elite Men 4000m Individual Pursuit Qualification Result
Elite Women 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualification Result
Men U19  Sprint Quarter Finals Result
Elite Women 500m Time Trial Final Result
Women U19 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualification Result
Men U19  Sprint 5th - 8th Result


Session 4 from 6pm

Women U19 2000 metre Individual Pursuit Final Result
Men U19 3000 metre Individual Pursuit Final Result
Women U19 500 metre Time Trial Final Result
Men 4000 metre Individual Pursuit Final Result
Men U19 Sprint Final Result
Women 3000 metre Individual Pursuit Final Result
Elite Women 200m Sprint Qualification Result
Men U19  Sprint Semi Finals
Result
Elite Men 200m Sprint Qualification
Result
Elite Women Sprint Quarter Finals Result
Elite Women Sprint 5th - 8th
Result
   

Friday 5 February



2 sessions (1pm / 630pm);  9 finals (4 day, 5 night)



Session 5 from 1pm
Elite Men  Sprint Quarter Finals Result
Women U19  Keirin Round 1 Result
Men U19 1000m Time Trial Final Result
Elite Men 1000m Time Trial Final Result
Elite Women 15km Points Race Final Result
Elite Men  Sprint 5th - 8th Result
Event 54a - Women U19  Keirin 7 - 12 Final Result
Event 55 - Women U19  Keirin Final
Result


Session 6 from 630pm

Elite Women Sprint Semi Finals Result
Elite Men Sprint Semi Finals Result
Men U19 Keirin Round 1 Result
Event 62a - Men U19  Keirin 7 - 12 Final Result
Event 63 - Men U19  Keirin Final Result
Elite Women Sprint Final
Result
Elite Men Sprint Final
Result
Men U19 25km Points Race Final
Result
Elite Men 15km Scratch Race Final
Result


Saturday 6 February



2 sessions (2pm / 630pm);  8 finals (2 day, 6 night)



Session 7 from 2pm
Women U19 200m Sprint Qualification Result
Women U19 20km Points Race Final Result
Women U19 Sprint Quarter Finals Result
Men U19 30km Madison Final Result
Women U19 Sprint 5th - 8th Result


Session 8 from 630pm

Women U19 Sprint Semi Finals Result
Elite Women Keirin Round 1 Result
Elite Men Keirin Round 1 Result
Elite Women Keirin Round 1 Repechage Result
Women U19 Sprint Final Result
Elite Men Keirin Round 1 Repechage Result
Event 85a - Elite Women Keirin 7 - 12 Final
Result
Event 86 - Elite Women Keirin Final
Result
Event 87a - Elite Men Keirin 7 - 12 Final
Result
Event 88 - Elite Men Keirin Final
Result
Men U19 10km Scratch Race Final
Result
Elite Women 10km Scratch Race Final
Result
Elite Men 40km Points Race Final
Result
Principal Partners

Broadcast Partners

Official Partners
Major Affiliates