Records

Men  |  Women  |  Under-19 Men  |  Under-19 Women

Elite Men

 

200M FLYING

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR STATE DATE LOCATION
World 9.347 François Pervis FRA 06.12.2013 Aguascalientes (MEX)
Australian 9.459 Matthew Glaetzer SA 06.12.2013 Aguascalientes (MEX)
All Comers 9.838 Matthew Glaetzer SA 10.10.2014 Adelaide (SA)
Aust C'ship 10.034 Matthew Glaetzer SA 31.03.2013 Sydney (NSW)

1000M

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR STATE DATE LOCATION
World 56.303 François Pervis FRA 07.12.2013 Aguascalientes (MEX)
Australian 59.675 Scott Sunderland WA 18.01.2014 Guadalajara (MEX)
All Comers 1:00.082 Stefan Nimke GER 05.04.2012 Melbourne (VIC)
Aust C'ship 1:01.736 Shane Perkins VIC 08.02.2009 Adelaide (SA)

4000M

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR STATE DATE LOCATION
World 4:10.534 Jack Bobridge SA 02.02.2011 Sydney (NSW)
Australian 4:10.534 Jack Bobridge SA 02.02.2011 Sydney (NSW)
All Comers 4:10.534 Jack Bobridge SA 02.02.2011 Sydney (NSW)
Aust C'ship 4:10.534 Jack Bobridge SA 02.02.2011 Sydney (NSW)

4000M TEAM PURSUIT

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR DATE LOCATION
World 3:51.659 Great Britain
- Edward Clancy
- Geraint Thomas
- Steven Burke
- Peter Kennaugh
03.08.2012 London (GBR)
Australian 3:53.401 Australia
- Jack Bobridge
- Rohan Dennis
- Glenn O'Shea
- Michael Hepburn
04.04.2012 Melbourne (VIC)
All Comers 3:53.295 Great Britain
- Edward Clancy
- Geraint Thomas
- Steven Burke
- Peter Kennaugh
04.04.2012 Melbourne (VIC)
Aust C'ship 3:56.834 South Australia
- Jack Bobridge
- Rohan Dennis
- Alex Edmondson
- Glenn O'Shea
04.02.2010 Adelaide (SA)

750M TEAM SPRINT

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR DATE LOCATION
World 41.871 Team Sprint
- Rene Enders
- Robert Forstemann
- Joachim Eilers
06.12.2013 Aguascalientes (MEX)
Australian 42.671 Australia
- Matthew Glaetzer
- Shane Perkins
- Nathan Hart
06.12.2013 Aguascalientes (MEX)
All Comers 43.247 France
- Gregory Bauge
- Kevin Sireau
- Michael D'Almeida
04.04.2012 Melbourne (VIC)
Aust C'ship 44.505 NSW
- Mitch Bullen
- Jamie Green
-Andrew Taylor
31.01.2013 Sydney (NSW)

** Denotes record is pending ratification

  • World – as recognised by the UCI
  • Australian – fastest time set by an Australian anywhere in the world
  • All Comers - fastest time set in Australia by a cyclist of any nationality
  • Australian Championship – fastest time set in competition at the Australian Championships


 
Principal Partners

Broadcast Partners

Official Partners
Major Affiliates