Records

Men  |  Women  |  Under-19 Men  |  Under-19 Women

Under-19 Men

 

200M FLYING

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR STATE DATE LOCATION
World 9.899 Max Niederlag GER 19.08.2011 Moscow (RUS)
Australian 10.165 Luke Parker VIC 19.08.2011 Moscow (RUS)
All Comers 10.356 Sam Webster NZL 15.01.2009 Sydney (NSW)
Aust C'ship 10.410 Matthew Glaetzer NSW 03.02.2010 Adelaide (SA)

1000M

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR STATE DATE LOCATION
World 1:01.376 Ahmed Lopez CUB 11.08.2002 Kunming (CHN)
Australian 1:02.303 Zac Shaw VIC 23.08.2012 Invercargill (NZL)
All Comers 1:03.529 Rohan Wight
SA 28.01.2015 Melbourne (VIC)
Aust C'ship 1:03.529 Rohan Wight
SA 28.01.2015 Melbourne (VIC)

3000M

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR STATE DATE LOCATION
World 3:13.958 Dale Parker SA 02.02.2010 Adelaide (SA)
Australian 3:13.958 Dale Parker SA 02.02.2010 Adelaide (SA)
All Comers 3:13.958 Dale Parker SA 02.02.2010 Adelaide (SA)
Aust C'ship 3:13.958 Dale Parker SA 02.02.2010 Adelaide (SA)

4000M TEAM PURSUIT

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR DATE LOCATION
World 4:02.632 Australia
- Jack Cummings
- Alexander Edmondson
- Jackson Law
- Alexander Morgan
17.08.2011 Moscow (RUS)
Australian 4:02.632 Australia
- Jack Cummings
- Alexander Edmondson
- Jackson Law
- Alexander Morgan
17.08.2011 Moscow (RUS)
All Comers 4:06.454 NSW
- Jack Beckinsale
- Caleb Ewan
- Jackson Law
- Tirian McManus
04.02.2011 Sydney (NSW)
Aust C'ship 4:06.454 NSW
- Jack Beckinsale
- Caleb Ewan
- Jackson Law
- Tirian McManus
04.02.2011 Sydney (NSW)

750M TEAM SPRINT

RECORD TIME COMPETITOR DATE LOCATION
World 44.767 Russia
- Sergei Isaev
- Alexey Nosov
- Alexandr Vasyukhno
19.08.2015 Astana (KAZ)
Australian 44.825 Australia
- Emerson Harwood
- Jacob Schmid
- Zac Shaw
22.08.2012 Invercargill (NZL)
All Comers 45.831 Victoria
- Conor Rowley
- David Koroknai
- Thomas McFarlane
31.01.2015 Melbourne (VIC)
Aust C'ship 45.831 Victoria
- Conor Rowley
- David Koroknai
- Thomas McFarlane
31.01.2015 Melbourne (VIC)

** Denotes record is pending ratification

  • World – as recognised by the UCI
  • Australian – fastest time set by an Australian anywhere in the world
  • All Comers - fastest time set in Australia by a cyclist of any nationality
  • Australian Championship – fastest time set in competition at the Australian Championships


 
Principal Partners

Broadcast Partners

Official Partners
Major Affiliates