Commissaire Appointments QLD July - Dec 2020
Queensland

Commissaire Appointments QLD July - Dec 2020

 

Rd 1 ITT Series,  Ipswich, Sun 26 July    State Junior Road Champs TT & Crit
 Gold Coast Sat 15 Aug
Louise Jones Race Director   Nanette Richert Race Director
Neil Hamey Timing   Neil Hamey Timing
Glen Cooper Chief   Anthony Torr Chief
Emma Henderson Principle Equipment   Carolyn Jones Principle Turn /Laps / Ass Judge
Nanette Richert Principle Timekeeper   Cathy Reardon Principle Timekeeper/Judge
Sean Walsh Assistant Clerk of Course        
Laura Brazier Assistant Turn   Glen Cooper Assistant Starter / Pits
Anthony Torr Assistant Starter   Tony Church Assistant Roll Out
Darius Isaacs Assistant Equipment        
Carolyn Jones Assistant Ass Clerk        
Roy Jelley Reserve        
Kalvin Bartlett  Reserve      
             
Rd 1 ITT Series, Elimbah, Sat 1 August    State Junior Road Champs Road Race
Gold Coast Sun 16 Aug
Louise Jones Race Director   Nanette Richert Race Director
Neil Hamey Timing   Neil Hamey Timing
Glen Cooper Chief   Anthony Torr Chief  Comm 1
Tony Clarke Principle Starter   Carolyn Jones Principle Comm 2
Sean Walsh Principle Equipment   Cathy Reardon Principle Comm 1
Anthony Torr Assistant Clerk of Course   Phil Jones Assistant Moto
Dean Williams Assistant Ass Clerk        
Carolyn Jones Assistant Equipment   Brad Reardon Assistant Moto
Nick Byron Assistant Timekeeper   Damian McFarline Assistant Moto
Kalvin Bartlett  Assistant Turn        
Emma Henderson Reserve   Emma Henderson Assistant Comm 2
Laura Brazier Reserve   Todd Smith Assistant Broom
             
             
State ITT Championship inc Rd 3 ITT Series, Sunshine Coast, Sat 9 August   Metro's Criterium, Murarrie, Sat 22 Aug                      
Louise Jones Race Director     Race Director
        Neil Hamey Timing
Neil Hamey Timing   Anthony Torr Chief
Glen Cooper Chief   Emma Henderson Principle Judge
Carolyn Jones Principle Timekeeper   Glen Cooper Principle Roll Out
Emma Henderson Principle Ass Clerk   Dean Williams Assistant Pits 
Anthony Torr Assistant Clerk of Course   Michael Keetman Assistant Course
Darius Isaacs Assistant Equipment   Tony Church Assistant L/B - Timekeeper
Dean Williams Assistant On Course   Clem Wixted Assistant Clerk of Course
Nick Byron Assistant Starter        
Dafydd Henry Assistant Equipment        
Laura Brazier Reserve          
Tony Clarke Reserve          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Metro's Road Race,  Kalbar Sun 23 Aug   Lifecycle Classic Road Race, Lowood, Sun 13 Sept 
  Race Director     Race Director
Neil Hamey Timing   Neil Hamey Timing
Anthony Torr Chief   Roy Jelley Chief
Emma Henderson Principle  Judge   Sean Walsh Principle  
Glen Cooper Principle     Emma Henderson Principle  
  Assistant     Denise Roberts Assistant  
Michael Keetman Assistant     Darius Isaacs Assistant  
Clem Wixted Assistant     Keith Ham Assistant  
Laura Brazier Assistant     Michael Newell Assistant  
  Assistant     Nat Langer  Assistant  
Roy Jelley Assistant     Saskia Deckers Assistant  
  Assistant     Paul Farrington Assistant  
John Wright Assistant     Betty Bathersby Assistant  
Betty Bathersby Assistant     Chris Gibbs Assistant  
Todd Smith  Assistant     Damien McFarline Moto  
Tony Clarke Assistant Moto        
Damien McFarline Assistant Moto   Tony Clarke Moto  
             
Cunningham Classic, Gatton - Warwick, Sat 5 September    Qld Track Series Rd 1, AMV, Sat 12 Sept 
Betty Bathersby Race Director   Louise Jones Race Director
Neil Hamey Timing   Neil Hamey Timing
Tony Torr Chief   Melinda Allen Chief
Cathy Reardon Principle     Dafydd Henry Principle  
Glen Cooper Principle     Anthony Torr Principle  
Sean Walsh Assistant     Sean Walsh Assistant  
Chris Gibbs Assistant     Laura Brazier Assistant  
Dean Williams Assistant     Darius Isaacs Assistant  
Carolyn Jones Assistant          
Emma Henderson Assistant          
Roy Jelley Assistant     Battle On The Border Fri 25 - Sun 27 Sept 
Keith Ham Assistant     Mike Crawley Race Director
Clem Wixted Assistant     Simon Gwynn Timing
Michael Keetman Assistant     Peter Tomlinson Chief Men NRS
Briasn Moss Assistant     Carolyn Jones Assistant Men NRS
Kalvin Bartlett Moto     Clem Wixted Assistant Men NRS
Tony Clarke Moto     Glen Cooper Assistant Men NRS
        Scott Holmes Moto Men NRS
Qld Track Series Rd 1, AMV, Fri 11 Sept    Neil Hamey Chief Women NRS
Louise Jones Race Director   Nat Langer  Assistant Women NRS
Neil Hamey Timing   TBC Assistant Women NRS
Melinda Allen Chief   Tony Clarke Moto Women NRS
Dafydd Henry Principle     TBC Chief Judge
Anthony Torr Principle     TBC Ass Judge
Isobel Evans Assistant     TBC Ass Judge
Sean Walsh Assistant     Tony Torr Chief Graded Sat / Sun
Betty Bathersby Assistant     Todd Smith Assistant Graded Sat / Sun
Dean Williams Assistant     TBC Assistant Graded Sat / Sun
        Damien McFarline Moto Graded Sat / Sun
             
             
Qld Track Series Rd 2, AMV, Fri 9 Oct    Tour De Valley ITT & TTT (Inc Qld TTT Championships), Sun 18 Oct 
Louise Jones Race Director   Chris Thompson Race Director
Neil Hamey Timing   Neil Hamey Timing
Melinda Allen Chief   Clem Wixted Chief
Anthony Torr Principle     Glen Cooper Principle Starter
Glen Cooper Principle     Carolyn Jones Principle Equipment
Dean Williams Assistant          
Isobel Evans Assistant     Anthony Torr Assistant Clerk of Course
Todd Smith Assistant     Dean Williams Assistant Ass Clerk
Betty Bathersby Assistant     Todd Smith Assistant Timekeeper
        Kalvin Bartlett  Moto On Course
Qld Track Series Rd 2, AMV, Sat 10 Oct    Scott Holmes Moto On Course
Louise Jones Race Director   Tony Clarke  Moto On Course
Neil Hamey Timing        
Melinda Allen Chief   Hamilton Road Race, Sat 24 Oct 
Anthony Torr Principle      Wayne Wilson Race Director
Glen Cooper Principle      Neil Hamey Timing
  Assistant     Kalvin Bartlett  Chief
Emma Henderson Assistant     Roy Jelley Principle  
  Assistant     John Chapman Principle  
Tony Clarke Assistant     Laura Brazier Assistant  
        Carolyn Jones Assistant  
ACA Criterium, Big Kart Track, Landsborough, Sun 4 Oct    John Wright Assistant  
  Race Director   Clem Wixted Assistant  
Tony Clarke Chief   Glen Cooper Assistant  
John Chapman Principle          
Glen Cooper Principle     Noosa Criterium, Sat 31 Oct 
Nick Byron Assistant       Race Director
Dafydd Henry Assistant     Neil Hamey Chief
Keith Ham Assistant     Sean Walsh Principle  
        Nick Byron Principle  
Qld State Criterium Championships, Location TBC, Sat 17 Oct 2020   Carolyn Jones Assistant  
Louise Jones Race Director   Emma Henderson Assistant  
Neil Hamey Timing   Michael Newell Assistant  
Sean Walsh Chief        
Nanette Richert Principle     Darren Smith Classic, Runaway Bay, Sat 7 Nov 
Tony Clarke Principle       Race Director
Carolyn Jones Assistant     Neil Hamey Timing
Anthony Torr Assistant     Cathy Reardon Chief
Michael Newell Assistant     Clem Wixted Principle  
Dafydd Henry Assistant     Todd Smith Assistant  
        Damien McFarline Assistant  
        Brad Reardon Assistant  
        Tony Church Assistant  
        Tony Clarke  Assistant  
             
             
             
             
Darren Smith Classic, Hinze Dam, Sun 8 Nov    Kangeroo Point CC Track Carnival, AMV 5 Dec 
  Race Director   Betty Bathersby Race Director
Neil Hamey Timing     Timing
Cathy Reardon Chief   Glen Cooper Chief
Phil Jones Principle  Moto   Isobel Evans Principle  
Clem Wixted Principle     Nanette Richert Principle  
Nanette Richert Assistant     Roy Jelley Assistant  
Sean Walsh Assistant     Keith Ham Assistant  
Darius Isaacs Assistant     Saskia Deckers Assistant  
John Wright Assistant     Melinda Allen Assistant  
Todd Smith Assistant     Clem Wixted Assistant  
Damien McFarline Moto     Dean Williams Assistant  
Brad Reardon Moto          
        Qld Junior & Masters State Track Championships, 
Tony Clarke Moto                           AMV, Fri 11 - Tue 15 Dec
        Louise Jones Race Director
Qld Track Series Rd 3 , AMV, Fri 20 Nov 2020   Neil Hamey Timing
Louise Jones Race Director   Tony Torr Chief
Neil Hamey Timing   Isobel Evans    
Anthony Torr Chief   Dafydd Henry    
        Clem Wixted    
Isobel Evans Principle     Michael Keetman    
Michael Keetman Assistant     Paul Farrington    
Saskia Deckers Assistant     Lesley Goodwill    
Todd Smith Assistant     Melinda Allen    
Betty Bathersby Assistant     Emma Henderson    
        Laura Brazier Sat/Sun  
Qld Track Series Rd 3  & Madison, AMV, Sat 21 Nov   Nanette Richert Sat/Sun  
Louise Jones Race Director   Tony Church Sat/Sun  
Neil Hamey Timing        
Anthony Torr Chief        
Isobel Evans Principle          
Emma Henderson Assistant          
Michael Keetman Assistant          
Keith Ham Assistant          
Michael Newell Assistant          
Glen Cooper Assistant          
Todd Smith Assistant          
Betty Bathersby Assistant          
             
White Ribbon Criterium, Nundah, Sun 22 Nov         
  Race Director        
Emma Henderson Chief        
Roy Jelley Principle          
Tony Clarke Principle          
Dean Williams Assistant          
Michael Keetman Assistant          
John Chapman Assistant          
Paul Farrington Assistant          
Assistant Assistant