2019 Bendigo Christmas Carnival Day 1
Victoria

2019 Bendigo Christmas Carnival Day 1

Date
28 December 2019
Discipline
Level
Juniors, Elite, Masters
Location
Victoria
Type

2019 Bendigo Christmas Carnivals

ENTRY DETAILS

Race Categories

J11, J13, J15, J17, Women AB, Men ABCDE

Event Type

Christmas Carnival - Track

Eligible Membership Categories

A valid Cycling Australia Race membership  is required.

Entries

Enter Now on EntryBoss - Entries close Monday December 16 

Entry Fees

$50.00 J19/Elite/Masters

$30.00 Juniors (J15-J17)

$25.00 Juniors (J11-J13)

Location

Tom Flood Sports Centre

 

Event Details

SATURDAY 28 DECEMBER 2019

 

DAY ONE: Start 9:00am
1 M17 Handicap Heat 1
2 M17 Hanidcap Heat 2
3 J11 Scratch Race
4 M13 Scratch Race
5 W13 Scratch Race
6 W15 Scratch Race
7 M15 B Scratch Race
8 M15 A Boys Scratch Race
9 W17 A Scratch Race
10 W17 B Scratch Race
11 M17 B Scratch Race
12 M17 A Scratch Race
13 W11 600m Wheelrace - Final
14 M11 600m Wheelrace – Final
15 W13 600m Wheelrace - Final
16 M13 600m Wheelrace - Final
17 W15 1000m Wheelrace - Final
18 M15 1000m Wheelrace - Final
19 W17 1200m Wheelrace - Final
20 M17 1200m Wheelrace - Final
21 J11 Scratch Race
22 M13 Scratch Race
23 W13 Scratch Race
24 W15 Point Score
25 M15 B Point Score
26 M15 A Point Score
27 W17 A Point Score
28 M17 B Point Score

 

Senior racing: 6:00pm
29 M17 A Point Score
30 Womens B Grade Scratch Race
31 Womens A Grade Scratch Race
32 Mens E Scratch Race - Top 3 to 1000m Final
33 Mens D Scratch Race - Top 3 to 1000m Final
34 Mens C Scratch Race - Top 3 to 1000m Final
35 Mens B Scratch Race - Top 3 to 1000m Final
36 Mens A Scratch Race
37 Mens E Grade - Eliminations
38 Mens D Grade -Eliminations
39 Mens C Grade -Eliminations
40 Mens B Grade -Eliminations
41 Mens A Grade - Eliminations
42 W Godfrey Family’s 8 lap Motor Pace Omnium
43 Mens 'Aces' Sprint Derby - Heat 1
44 Mens 'Aces' Sprint Derby - Heat 2
45 Womens 1600m Wheelrace – Final
46 Frontmarkers 1000m Wheelrace – Final
47 Mens 'Aces' Sprint Derby - Final

 

Presentation: Women's 1600 & Frontmarkers 1000m Wheelrace
48 Lindsay Harrington Memorial 2000m Wheelrace – Heat 1- Top 4 to Finals
49 Lindsay Harrington Memorial 2000m Wheelrace – Heat 2- Top 4 to Finals
50 Lindsay Harrington Memorial 2000m Wheelrace – Heat 3- Top 4 to Finals
51 Womens B Grade Motor Pace
52 Womens A Grade Motor Pace
53 Mens E Grade Motor Pace
54 Mens D Grade Motor Pace
55 Mens C Grade Motor Pace
56 Bendigo & District Cycling Club Christmas Madison

Contact

Cycling Victoria

Brian Harwood

brian.harwood@cycling.org.au

 

Bendigo & District Cycling Club

Garry Pontelandolfo

bendigocyclingclub@gmail.com